Privacy Policy

Personal data

In a logic of respect for the privacy of its Users, Ikonik-Watches.com undertakes that the collection and processing of personal information, carried out within this site, be carried out in accordance with the law n ° 78 -17 January 6, 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, known as the “Informatique et Libertés” law.

As such, the site Ikonik-Watches.com is the object of an exemption of declaration to the CNIL (Exemption n ° 7: Deliberation n ° 2006-138 of May 9, 2006 deciding the exemption of declaration of the treatments constituted with the information or external communication purposes).

In accordance with Article 34 of the “Informatique et Libertés” law, Ikonik-Watches.com guarantees the user the right to oppose, access and rectify personal data concerning him.

The user has the opportunity to exercise this right by using the contact form made available from the contact page of the site.

Analytics tracking tags

We use a system of data collection of navigations (Google Analytics) with for only goal to know the rate of frequentations and global statistics of the site Ikonik-Watches.com.

These data are completely anonymous and are kept for a maximum of 13 months.

 

Use of personal data collected

Contact information

The information collected via the contact forms of the site or in any way are only intended to re-contact you and remain confidential.

On simple request we can remove you from our contact file.

Cookie management

When browsing the site Ikonik-Watches.com, cookies are located in your browser. These cookies are navigation data only stored on your browser. We do not save or use this data.

We inform you that you can oppose the registration of cookies by configuring your browser as follows:

1. Choose the “Tools” (or “Tools”) menu, then “Internet Options” (or “Internet Options”)

2. Click on the ‘Privacy’ tab (or ‘Confidentiality’)

3. Select the desired level using the slider

For Mozilla Firefox:

1. Choose the “Tools”> “Options” menu

2. Click on the option “Privacy”

3. Section »Cookies«

For Chrome:

1. Choose Edit menu »>« Preferences »

2. Click on the option “Personal data”

3. “Cookies” heading

For Safari:

1. Choose the “Edit”> “Preferences” menu

2. Click on the option “Personal data”

3. “Cookies” heading

For iOS:

1. Click on the “Settings” icon

2. Click on the “Safari” option 3. “CONFIDENTIALITY AND SECURITY” section

For Android:

1. Choose the menu “Edit”> “Settings”

2. Click on the option “Privacy and security”

3. “Cookies” heading

For Windows phone:

1. Choose the “Edit”> “Preferences” menu

2. Click on the “advanced settings” option

3. “Cookies for websites and applications” heading

For mobile Chrome:

1. Choose the menu “Edit”> “Settings”

2. Click on the “Confidentiality” option

3. “Delete navigation data” section

Ikonik-Watches.com